Optical Modules & Coherent DCO

Active Optical Cables

Direct Attach Copper Cables
Immersion Cooling Optics

Optical Network Switches 

Open Optical Network System 

Optical Modules & Coherent DCO 

Active Optical Cables

Direct Attach Copper Cables
Immersion Cooling Optics

Optical Network Switches 

Open Optical Network System 

Diverse Technology Path & Product Line

FIBERSTAMP excels in producing silicon optical modules, mastering both traditional III-V laser-based optical modules and cutting-edge silicon optical technology. Our comprehensive transceiver range spans up to 800G and caters to diverse distance requirements, ensuring precise solutions for your applications.

Our array of optical modules covers MMF, SMF, SIPH, Coherent DCO, PON, industrial rugged, checker, and loopback modules, addressing a wide spectrum of fiber optic communication needs

III-V Transceivers

FIBERSTAMP’s self-developed III-V transceivers cover a spectrum of MMF, SMF, Parallel and WDM types, offering a full data range from 10G to 800G to address a diversity of network application scenarios. In addition, our products stand out for their excellent capacity and are available in I-Temp grades designed for special applications to ensure high reliability and robust performance.

Ordering Information

Product NameWavelengthReachInterfaceOperation
Temp.
Max. Power
Consumption
P/N
800G QSFP-DD VR8850nm30m(OM3)
50m(OM4)
MPO16C14WFEL-800S8M05C
800G QSFP-DD SR8850nm70m(OM3)
100m(OM4)
MPO16
Dual MPO12
C14WFEL-800S8M10C
800G OSFP VR8850nm30m(OM3)
50m(OM4)
MPO16C14WFUU-800S8M05C
800G OSFP SR8850nm70m(OM3)
100m(OM4)
MPO16
Dual MPO12
C14WFUU-800S8M10C
400G QSFP-DD VR4850nm30m(OM3)
50m(OM4)
MPO12C8WFEL-400S4M05C
400G QSFP-DD SR4850nm60m(OM3)
100m(OM4)
MPO12C8WFEL-400S4M10C
400G QSFP-DD SR8 850nm70m(OM3)
100m(OM4)
MPO16C8.5WFEL-400S8M10C
400G QSFP112 VR4850nm30m(OM3)
50m(OM4)
MPO12C8.5WFEJ-400S4M05C
400G QSFP112 SR4850nm100m (OM4)MPO12C8.5WFEJ-400S4M10C
400G OSFP-RHS VR4850nm30m(OM3)
50m(OM4)
MPO12C8.5WFER-400S4M05C
400G OSFP-RHS SR4850nm100mMPO12C8.5WFER-400S4M10C
400G QSFP-DD 2x FR4CWDM42kmDual Duplex LCC9WFBL-400C4xK02C
400G QSFP-DD FR4CWDM42kmDual LCC10WFBL-400C4K02C
400G QSFP-DD CWDM4CWDM46kmDual LCC10WFBL-400CLK06C
400G QSFP-DD PLR41310nm10kmMPO12C12WFEL-400P4K10C
400G QSFP-DD LR4CWDM410kmDual LCC12WFBL-400C4K10C
400G QSFP-DD FR8LWDM82kmDual LCC12.5WFBL-400C4xK02C
400G QSFP-DD LR8LWDM810kmDual LCC12.5WFBL-400L8K10C
400G QSFP-DD PSM81310nm2km
10km
MPO16C11WFEL-400P8K02C
FEL-400P8K10C
400G QSFP-DD xPSM81310nm20kmMPO16C11WFEL-400P8K20C
200G QSFP-DD SR8850nm100m (OM4)MPO24C/I 4WFEL-200S8M10C
FEL-200S8M10T
200G QSFP56 SR4850nm100m (OM4)MPO12C5WFEL-200S4M10C
200G QSFP-DD PSM81310nm2km
10km
MPO24C6W
6.5W
FEL-200P8K02C
FEL-200P8K10C
200G QSFP-DD 2x CWDM42x CWDM42kmDual Duplex LCC7WFBL-200CLxK02C
200G QSFP-DD FR4CWDM2kmDual LCC9WFBL-200CLK02C
200G QSFP-DD eFR4CWDM10kmDual LCC9WFBL-200CLK10C
200G QSFP-DD LR4LWDM10kmDual LCC9WFBL-200L4K10C
200G QSFP-DD ER4LWDM40kmDual LCC9WFBL-200L4K40C
200G QSFP-DD PSM DWDM4*C-BAND40kmMPOC9WFEL-200T50K40C
200G QSFP-DD LR8LWDM810kmDual LCC7.5WFBL-200L8K10C
200G QSFP56 DR4 DML1310nm500mMPO12C6WFEH-200P4M50C
200G QSFP56 DR41310nm500mMPO12C5.5WFEH-200P4M50C
200G QSFP56 FR4CWDM42kmDual LCC6WFBH-200C4K02C
200G QSFP56 LR4LWDM410km/20kmDual LCC7WFBH-200L4K10C
200G QSFP56 LR4CWDM4
LWDM4
10kmDual LCC7WFBH-200L4K10C
100G QSFP28 SR1.2850nm/900nm 100m (OM4)Dual LCCFBG-100B2M10C
100G QSFP28 SR4850nm70m(OM3)
100m(OM4)
MPO12C/I2WFEG-100S4M10C
FEG-100S4M10T
100G QSFP28 eSR4850nm200m(OM3)
300m (OM4)
MPO12C/I2WFEG-100S4M30C
FEG-100S4M30T
100G QSFP28 SR4(Dual Rates)850nm70m(OM3)
100m(OM4)
MPO12C/I2WFEG-112S4M10C
FEG-112S4M10T
100G QSFP28 eSR4(Dual Rates)850nm200m(OM3)
300m (OM4)
MPO12C/I2WFEG-112S4M30C
FEG-112S4M30T
100G QSFP28 FR11310nm2kmDual LCC3.5WFBG-10031K02C
100G QSFP28 LR11310nm20kmDual LCC4WFBG-10031K20C
100G QSFP28 ER11310nm40kmDual LCC4WFBG-10031K40C
100G QSFP28 BiDi LR11271nm/1331nm10kmSingle LCC4.5WFCG-1002733K40CFCG-1003327K40C
100G QSFP28 PSM41310nm2kmMPO12C/I3.5WFEG-100P4K02C
FEG-100P4K02T
100G QSFP28 PSM41310nm10kmMPO12C/I3.5WFEG-100P4K10C
FEG-100P4K10T
100G QSFP28 CWDM4CWDM42kmDual LCC/I3.5WFBG-100C4K02C
FBG-100C4K02T
100G QSFP28 CWDM4CWDM410kmDual LCC/I3.5WFBG-100C4K10C
FBG-100C4K10T
100G QSFP28 CLR4CWDM42kmDual LCC/I3.5WFBG-100CLK02C
FBG-100CLK02T
100G QSFP28 CLR4CWDM410kmDual LCC/I3.5WFBG-100CLK10C
FBG-100CLK10T
100G QSFP28 4WDM-10CWDM410kmDual LCC/I3.5WFBG-100C4K10CL
FBG-100C4K10TL
100G QSFP28 LR4LWDM410kmDual LCC/I3.5WFBG-100L4K10C
FBG-100L4K10T
FBG-112L4K10C
100G QSFP28 4WDM-40LWDM430km/40kmDual LCC/I3.5WFBG-100L4K40C
FBG-100L4K40T
100G QSFP28 ER4 LiteLWDM430km/40kmDual LCC3.5WFBG-100L4K40CL
FBG-112L4K40CL
100G QSFP28 ER4LWDM440kmDual LCC6WFBG-112L4K40C
100G QSFP28 eER4LWDM460kmDual LCC6WFBG-112L4K60C
100G QSFP28 ZR4LWDM480kmDual LCC6WFBG-112L4K80C
100G QSFP28 PSM DWDM4O-band 150GHz40kmMPOC5WFEG-100x4K40C
100G QSFP28 PSM DWDM4C-band 100GHz80kmMPOC5WFEG-100D4K80C
100G SFP56-DD DR11310nm500mDual LCC3.5WFBD-10031M50C
100G SFP56-DD FR11310nm2kmDual LCC3.5WFBD-10031K02C
100G SFP56-DD LR11310nm10km
20km
Dual LCC3.5WFBD-10031K10C
FBD-10031K20C
100G SFP56-DD ER11310nm30kmDual LCC3.5WFBD-10031K30C
128GFC (4x32GFC) QSFP28 SR4850nm70m(OM3)
100m(OM4)
MPO12C/I2WFEG-G120S4M10C
FEG-G120S4M10T
128GFC (4x32GFC) QSFP28 eSR4850nm200m(OM3)
300m (OM4)
MPO12C/I2WFEG-G120S4M30C
FEG-G120S4M30T
56G QSFP+ SR4850nm100m(OM3)
150m (OM4)
MPO12C1.5WFEF-F56S4M15C
50G SFP56 SR850nm100m (OM4)Dual LCC/I2WFBD-E5085M10C
FBD-E5085M10T
50G SFP56 LR1310nm10kmDual LCI3WFBD-E5031K10T
50G SFP56 ER1310nm40kmDual LCI3WFBD-E5031K40T
50G SFP56 BiDi1270nm~1330nm10kmSingle LCI3WFCD-E502733K10T
FCD-E503327K10T
50G SFP56 BiDi1270nm~1330nm30kmSingle LCI3WFCD-E502733K30T
FCD-E503327K30T
50G SFP56 DWDMC18-C6180kmSingle LCI3.1WFBD-E50DxxK05T
40G QSFP+ SR BiDi850nm/900nm100m(OM3)
150m (OM4)
Dual LCC3.5WFBF-E40B2M15C
40G QSFP+ SR4850nm300m(OM3)
400m (OM4)
MPO12C/I1.5WFEF-E40S4M15C
FEF-E40S4M15T
40G QSFP+ LR4CWDM410kmDual LCC3.5WFBF-E40C4K10C
FBF-N40C4K10C
40G QSFP+ ER4CWDM440kmDual LCC3.5WFBF-N40C4K40C
40G QSFP+ ZR4LWDM480kmDual LCC3.5WFBF-N40L4K80C
25G SFP28 SR850nm70m(OM3)
100m(OM4)
Dual LCC/I1WFBC-E2585M10C
FBC-D2585M10T
25G SFP28 eSR850nm200m(OM3)
300m (OM4)
Dual LCC/I1WFBC-E2585M30C
FBC-E2585M30T
25G SFP28 CSR850nm300m (OM4)Dual LCI1WFBC-D2585M30T
25G SFP28 LR1310nm30km/40kmDual LCI1.8WFBC-D2531K40T
25G SFP28 ER1310nm10kmSingle LCI1.6WFCC-D252733K10T
25G SFP28 BiDi1270nm~1330nm20km
40km
Single LCI1.8W
1.9W
FCC-D252733K20T
FCC-D252731K40T
25G SFP28 CWDM1271nm~1571nm10km
15km
Dual LCI1.8WFBC-D25CxxK10T
FBC-D25CxxK15T
25G SFP28 LWDM1269.23-1318.35nm10km
20km
Dual LCI1.8WFBC-D25LxxK10T
FBC-D25LxxK20T
25G SFP28 LWDM1273.55-1309.14nm40kmDual LCI2WFBC-D25LxxK40T
25G SFP28 DWDMC17-C612km
10km
Dual LCC/I1.8W
2W
FBC-D25DxxK10C
FBC-D25DxxK10T
100G CFP4 SR4850nm70m(OM3)
100m(OM4)
MPO12C2.5WFEQ-112S4M10C
100G CFP SR10850nm300m(OM3)
400m (OM4)
MPO24C7WFEM-112X0M40C
100G CFP2 SR10850nm300m(OM3)
400m (OM4)
MPO24C8WFEN-112X0M40C
100G CFP LR4LWDM410kmDual LCC9WFBM-112L4K10C
100G CFP2 LR4LWDM410km
40km
Dual LCC3W
6W
FBN-112L4K10C
FBN-112L4K40C
100G CFP4 LR4LWDM410kmDual LCC4WFBQ-112L4K10C

Data Center & Cloud Computing Solutions

High-speed interconnect devices are an important part of the CAPEX of data centers.

How should architects balance their cost-effectiveness?

Parallel and WDM, NRZ and PAM4, 200G and 400G, AOC and DAC… how to choose?

Boost up higher bandwidth for
your data center

Hyperscale Data Centers

Currently adopting 200G/400G/800G leaf-spine architecture 

  • 200G/400G/800G High Speed Cables
  • 200G/400G Multi-Mode Optical Modules 
  • 200G/400G Single-Mode Optical Module 
  • 200G/400G Coherent Optical Modules and DCI BOX