QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

FIBERSTAMP's 100GE QSFP28 ER4 is a pluggable optical transceiver module designed for data center 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet links reach up to 40km over dual SMF.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 103.125Gbps (or 111.8Gbps)
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4
  • Compliant with OTN OTU4 (optional)
  • 4x 25Gb/s EML LWDM cooling transmitter and PIN receiver with SOA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Reach up to 40km over G.652 SMF
  • Power consumption < 5W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FST-100G-ER4 QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module
FST-112G-ER4 QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4/OTU4 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-DR 1310nm 500m SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-FR 1310nm 2km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m/300m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G PSM4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF MPO Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G CWDM4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G CLR4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G 4WDM-10 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km/20km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G 4WDM-40 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4 Lite 1310nm 30km/40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G ZR4 1310nm 80km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G Loopback Active Electrical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP4 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP4 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 400m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 400m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    100G CFP to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message