QSFP28 100G CWDM4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

FIBERSTAMP's 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data center 100G CWDM4 Ethernet links reach up to 2km or 10km over dual SMF with RS-FEC, operating at 4 CWDM wavelengths of 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, and 1331nm.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 103.125Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA and CWDM4 MSA
  • Compliant with InfiniBand 4x EDR
  • 4x 25Gb/s DML CWDM uncooled transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Non airtight optical engine design
  • Reach up to 2km or 10km over G.652 SMF with KR4 FEC
  • Power consumption < 3.5W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

Note: The variation of TX is ≤ 2.5dBm, RX ≤ 1.5dBm, qualified under 85°C and 85% humidity for 500 hours.

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FST-100G-CW4 QSFP28 100G CWDM4 1310nm 2km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module
FST-100G-ECW4 QSFP28 100G CWDM4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-DR 1310nm 500m SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-FR 1310nm 2km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m/300m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G PSM4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF MPO Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G CLR4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G 4WDM-10 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km/20km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G 4WDM-40 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4 Lite 1310nm 30km/40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G ZR4 1310nm 80km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G Loopback Active Electrical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP4 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP4 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 400m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 400m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    100G CFP to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message