Optical Modules & Coherent DCO

Active Optical Cables

Direct Attach Copper Cables
Immersion Cooling Optics

Optical Network Switches 

Open Optical Network System 

Optical Modules & Coherent DCO 

Active Optical Cables

Direct Attach Copper Cables
Immersion Cooling Optics

Optical Network Switches 

Open Optical Network System 

Diverse Technology Path & Product Line

FIBERSTAMP excels in producing silicon optical modules, mastering both traditional III-V laser-based optical modules and cutting-edge silicon optical technology. Our comprehensive transceiver range spans up to 800G and caters to diverse distance requirements, ensuring precise solutions for your applications.

Our array of optical modules covers MMF, SMF, SIPH, Coherent DCO, PON, industrial rugged, checker, and loopback modules, addressing a wide spectrum of fiber optic communication needs

silicon photonics optical module

Building on the established silicon-based 800G/400G/100G optical modules, FIBERSTAMP’s SiPh optical modules cater to diverse transmission requirements, covering distances from 500m to 10km. Ensuring robust power efficiency and financial feasibility, these modules are designed to accommodate various network operator needs.

 

Ordering Information

Product Name WavelengthReachInterfaceOperation
Temp.
Max. Power
Consumption
Product Number
800G QSFP-DD DR81310nm500mMPO16C15WFUL-800P4M50C
800G QSFP-DD DR8+1310nm2kmMPO16C15WFUL-800P4K02C
800G QSFP-DD DR8++1310nm10kmMPO16C15WFUL-800P4K10C
800G OSFP DR81310nm500mDual MPO12 C15WFUU-800P4M50C
800G OSFP DR8+1310nm2kmDual MPO12C15WFUU-800P4K02C
800G OSFP-DD DR8++1310nm10kmDual MPO12C15WFUU-800P4K10C
400G QSFP-DD DR41310nm500mMPO12C10WFUL-400P4M50C
400G QSFP-DD DR4+1310nm2kmMPO12C10WFUL-400P4K02C
400G QSFP-DD DR4++1310nm10kmMPO12C10WFUL-400P4K10C
400G QSFP-DD FR4CWDM42kmDual LCC10WFTL-400C4K02C
400G QSFP-DD CWDM4CWDM46kmDual LCC10WFTL-400C4K06C
400G QSFP-DD LR4CWDM410kmDual LCC10WFTL-400C4K10C
400G QSFP112 DR41310nm500mMPO12C10WFUJ-400P4M50C
400G QSFP112 DR4+1310nm2kmMPO12C10WFUJ-400P4K02C
400G QSFP112 DR4++1310nm10kmMPO12C10WFUJ-400P4K10C
400G QSFP112 CWDM4CWDM46kmDual LCC12WFUJ-400C4K06C
400G QSFP112 LR4CWDM410kmDual LCC12WFUJ-400C4K10C
400G OSFP-RHS DR41310nm500mMPO12C10WFUR-400P4M50C
400G OSFP-RHS DR4+1310nm2kmMPO12C10WFUR-400P4K02C
400G OSFP-RHS DR4++1310nm10kmMPO12C10WFUR-400P4K10C
400G OSFP-RHS CWDM4CWDM46kmDual LCC12WFUR-400C4K02C
400G OSFP-RHS LR4CWDM410kmDual LCC12WFUR-400C4K10C
100G QSFP28 DR11310nm500mDual LCC4WFTG-10031M50C
100G QSFP28 FR11310nm2kmDual LCC4WFTG-10031K02C
100G QSFP28 LR11310nm10kmDual LCC4WFTG-10031K10C
100G QSFP28 DWDM1O-band25kmDual LCC4WFTG-100x4K25C

Boost up higher bandwidth for
your data center