Holiday Noticed: FIBERSTAMP will close its office for Chinese Spring Festival from Jan 28, 2022 until Feb 7, 2022. Thanks for the support and cooperation from all partners over the past year!

QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4/128GFC 850nm 100m/300m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Modules

FIBERSTAMP's 100GE QSFP28 SR4 is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data center 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet and 128GFC SW4 links reach up to 100m or 300m over 4 pairs of parallel MMF.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 103.125Gbps (or 112.2Gbps)
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • Compliant with 128GFC and OTN OTU4 (optional)
  • Compliant with CPRI/eCPRI (optional)
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand 4x FDR/EDR
  • 4x 25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Supports CDR bypass
  • Power consumption < 2W
  • Reach up to 100m or 300m over MMF
  • MPO12 receptacle
  • Operating case temperature range: C-Temp (0°C to 70°C) or I-Temp (-40°C to +85°C)
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FST-100G-SR4 QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module
FST-100G-SR4-I QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module, I-Temp
FST-100G-ESR4 QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 300m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module
FST-100G-ESR4-I QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 300m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module, I-Temp
FST-112G-SR4 QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4/128GFC/OTU4 850nm 100m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module
FST-112G-SR4-I QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4/128GFC/OTU4 850nm 100m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module, I-Temp
FST-112G-ESR4 QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4/128GFC/OTU4 850nm 300m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module
FST-112G-ESR4-I QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4/128GFC/OTU4 850nm 300m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module, I-Temp
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-DR1 1310nm 500m SMF LC SiPh Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-FR1 1310nm 2km SMF LC SiPh Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-LR1 1310nm 10km/20km SMF LC SiPh Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-FR1 1310nm 2km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module (preliminary)

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-LR1 1310nm 10km/20km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module (preliminary)

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE- ER1 1310nm 30km/40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module (preliminary)

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G PSM4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF MPO Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G CWDM4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G CLR4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G 4WDM-10 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km/20km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G 4WDM-40 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4 Lite 1310nm 30km/40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G eER4 1310nm 60km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G ZR4 1310nm 90km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP4 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP4 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 400m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 400m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    100G CFP to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G Loopback Active Electrical Transceiver Module

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message