QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

FIBERSTAMP's 40G QSFP+ LR4 is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data centers 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet and OTN OTU3 links reach up to 2km or 10km over dual SMF.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-LR4 links
  • Compliant with OTN OTU3 (optional)
  • 4CH CWDM uncooled FP or DFB lasers and PIN receiver
  • Up to 2km or 10km reach over SMF
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR InfiniBand data rates
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • Power consumption < 2.5W or 3.5W
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FST-40GE-LR4L QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm 2km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module
FST-40GE-LR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module
FST-40G-LR4L QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4/OTU3 1310nm 2km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module
FST-40G-LR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4/OTU3 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message