Holiday Noticed: FIBERSTAMP will close its office for Chinese Spring Festival from Jan 28, 2022 until Feb 7, 2022. Thanks for the support and cooperation from all partners over the past year!

QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

FIBERSTAMP's 40G QSFP+ LR4 is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data centers 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet and OTN OTU3 links reach up to 2km or 10km over dual SMF.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-LR4 links
  • Compliant with OTN OTU3 (optional)
  • 4CH CWDM uncooled FP or DFB lasers and PIN receiver
  • Up to 2km or 10km reach over SMF
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR InfiniBand data rates
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • Power consumption < 2.5W or 3.5W
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FST-40GE-LR4L QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm 2km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module
FST-40GE-LR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module
FST-40G-LR4L QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4/OTU3 1310nm 2km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module
FST-40G-LR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4/OTU3 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message