QSFP56 200GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

This optical transceiver comes with a maximum link length of 100m on OM4 or OM5 multimode fiber, and is capable of a 212.5Gb/s data rate with each channel transmitting up to 53.125Gb/s. The module also features outstanding BER and high sensitivity because of reliable design and excellent coupling efficiency. It is compliant with IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4 and QSFP MSA. These 200G QSFP56 SR4 high-speed optical transceivers find applications in cloud computing, Big Data and other technologies associated with the construction of data centers.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 103.125Gbps or 212.5Gbps
  • 4x 53Gb/s 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver
  • 200GAUI-4 electrical interface
  • Reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4/OM5) over MMF with FEC
  • Power consumption < 5W
  • MPO12 receptacle
  • CMIS V4.0 compliant
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead-free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FST-200G-SR4 QSFP56 200GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

Product Video

  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message