QSFP-DD 200G PSM8 1310nm 2km/10km SMF MPO Optical Transceiver Modules

This optical transceiver comes with a maximum link length of 2km or 10km on single mode fiber, and is capable of a 212.5Gb/s data rate with each channel transmitting up to 25.78125Gb/s. The module also features outstanding BER and high sensitivity because of reliable design and excellent coupling efficiency. It is compliant with 100G PSM4 MSA, QSFP-DD CIMS 4.0 and QSFP-DD Hardware 5.1. These 200G QSFP-DD PSM8 high-speed optical transceivers find applications in cloud computing, Big Data and other technologies associated with the construction of data centers.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 103.125Gbps or 206.25Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA and 100G PSM4 MSA
  • Compliant with InfiniBand 8x DDR/EDR
  • 8x 25Gb/s 1310nm DML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Supports CDR bypass
  • Reach up to 2km or 10km over G.652 SMF with FEC
  • Power consumption < 6W or 6.5W
  • MPO24/APC receptacle
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FSTD-200G-PIR8 QSFP-DD 200G PSM8 1310nm 2km SMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module
FSTD-200G-PLR8 QSFP-DD 200G PSM8 1310nm 10km SMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message