QSFP56 200GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km/20km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

FIBERSTAMP's 200GE QSFP56 LR4 is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data center 200GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links reach up to 10km or 20km over dual SMF.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 103.125Gbps or 212.5Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP56 MSA and IEEE 802.3bs 200GBASE-LR4
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
  • 4x 53Gb/s EML LWDM cooling transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Reach up to 10km or 20km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 7.5W
  • 200GAUI-4 electrical interface
  • Compliant with CMIS V4.0
  • I2C management interface
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead-free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FST-200G-LR4 QSFP56 200GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules
FST-200G-ELR4 QSFP56 200GBASE-LR4 1310nm 20km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

Product Video

  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message