Holiday Noticed: FIBERSTAMP will close its office for Chinese Spring Festival from Jan 28, 2022 until Feb 7, 2022. Thanks for the support and cooperation from all partners over the past year!

QSFP56 200GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km/20km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

FIBERSTAMP's 200GE QSFP56 LR4 is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data center 200GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links reach up to 10km or 20km over dual SMF.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 103.125Gbps or 212.5Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP56 MSA and IEEE 802.3bs 200GBASE-LR4
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
  • 4x 53Gb/s EML LWDM cooling transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Reach up to 10km or 20km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 7.5W
  • 200GAUI-4 electrical interface
  • Compliant with CMIS V4.0
  • I2C management interface
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead-free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FST-200G-LR4 QSFP56 200GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules
FST-200G-ELR4 QSFP56 200GBASE-LR4 1310nm 20km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

Product Video

  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message