SFP28 25GBASE-SR 850nm 100m/300m MMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

FIBERSTAMP's 25G SFP28 SR is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data center 25GBASE-SR links reach up to 100m or 300m over dual MMF.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 25.78125Gbps
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
  • Compliant with CPRI/eCPRI (optional)
  • 25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels
  • Reach up to 100m or 300m over MMF
  • Power consumption < 1W
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Operating case temperature range: C-Temp (0°C to 70°C) or I-Temp (-40°C to +85°C)
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FST-25G-SR SFP28 25GBASE-SR 850nm 100m MMF LC Optical Transceiver Module
FST-25G-SR-I SFP28 25GBASE-SR 850nm 100m MMF LC Optical Transceiver Module, I-Temp
FST-25G-ESR SFP28 25GBASE-SR 850nm 300m MMF LC Optical Transceiver Module
FST-25G-ESR-I SFP28 25GBASE-SR 850nm 300m MMF LC Optical Transceiver Module, I-Temp
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message