QSFP-DD 400GBASE-SR8 850nm 100m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

This optical transceiver comes with a maximum link length of 100m on OM4 multimode fiber, and is capable of a 425Gb/s data rate with each channel transmitting up to 53.125Gb/s. The module also features outstanding BER and high sensitivity because of reliable design and excellent coupling efficiency. It is compliant with IEEE 802.3cm 400GBASE-SR8, QSFP-DD CIMS 4.0 and QSFP-DD Hardware 5.1. These 400G QSFP-DD SR8 high-speed optical transceivers find applications in cloud computing, Big Data and other technologies associated with the construction of data centers.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 425Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA and IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4
  • 8x 53Gb/s 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Power consumption < 10W
  • Reach up to 70m/100m over OM3/OM4 MMF with FEC
  • MPO24/PC or MPO16/APC receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FSTD-400G-SR8 QSFP-DD 400GBASE-SR8 850nm 100m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message