Holiday Noticed: FIBERSTAMP will close its office for Chinese Spring Festival from Jan 28, 2022 until Feb 7, 2022. Thanks for the support and cooperation from all partners over the past year!

QSFP56 200GBASE-FR4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

FIBERSTAMP's 200GE QSFP56 FR4 is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data center 200GBASE-FR4 Ethernet links reach up to 2km or 10km over dual SMF with FEC.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 212.5Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP56 MSA and IEEE 802.3bs 200GBASE-FR4
  • 4x 53Gb/s EML CWDM transceiver and PIN receiver
  • Reach up to 2km or 10km over SMF with FEC
  • Power consumption < 5W or 7.5W
  • 200GAUI-4 electrical interface
  • Compliant with CMIS V4.0
  • I2C management interface
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 10°C to 60°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead-free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FST-200G-FR4 QSFP56 200GBASE-FR4 1310nm 2km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module
FST-200G-EFR4 QSFP56 200GBASE-FR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message