Optical Modules & Coherent DCO

Active Optical Cables

Direct Attach Copper Cables
Immersion Cooling Optics

Optical Network Switches 

Open Optical Network System 

Optical Modules & Coherent DCO 

Active Optical Cables

Direct Attach Copper Cables
Immersion Cooling Optics

Optical Network Switches 

Open Optical Network System 

Diverse Technology Path & Product Line

FIBERSTAMP excels in producing silicon optical modules, mastering both traditional III-V laser-based optical modules and cutting-edge silicon optical technology. Our comprehensive transceiver range spans up to 800G and caters to diverse distance requirements, ensuring precise solutions for your applications.

Our array of optical modules covers MMF, SMF, SIPH, Coherent DCO, PON, industrial rugged, checker, and loopback modules, addressing a wide spectrum of fiber optic communication needs

Coherent Optics DCO

100/200/400G CFP-DCO is a digital coherent optical transceiver module designed for 100G/200G/400G Ethernet and OTN OTU4 links reaching up to 120km/400km/600km/1200km over SMF, with CAUI and OTL4.10 electrical interface and MDIO management interface built in the module.

Ordering Information

Product Name Data RatesApplicationsChannel SpacingReachPower
Consumption
Product Number
400G QSFP-DD ZR+400GE/OTUC4ZR+75Ghz400km24WFVL-400T75C40CY
400G QSFP-DD ZR400GE/OTUC4ZRDWDM C-band 75GHz /100GHz120km/600km16.5WFVL-400T75C12CY
400G CFP2 DCO 400GE/OTUC4MR75GHz120km/600km/1200km18~24WFVN-400T75C60CY
200G CFP2 DCO 200GE/OTUC2ZR50GHz800km/2000km22WFVN-200T50C12CY
FVN-200T50W10CN
100G CFP2 DCO 100GE/OTU4/OTUC1ZR/MR/LH 50GHz800km/2000km22WFVN-100T50CxxCx
100G CFP DCO 100GE/OTU4/OTUC1ZR/MR/LH50GHz120km/600km/1200km21~28WFVM-100T50CxxCx

Data Center & Cloud Computing Solutions

High-speed interconnect devices are an important part of the CAPEX of data centers.

How should architects balance their cost-effectiveness?

Parallel and WDM, NRZ and PAM4, 200G and 400G, AOC and DAC… how to choose?

Boost up higher bandwidth for
your data center

Hyperscale Data Centers

Currently adopting 200G/400G/800G leaf-spine architecture 

  • 200G/400G/800G High Speed Cables
  • 200G/400G Multi-Mode Optical Modules 
  • 200G/400G Single-Mode Optical Module 
  • 200G/400G Coherent Optical Modules and DCI BOX