Product News

FIBERSTAMP 800G OSFP MMF and SMF Silicon Photonics Modules Are in Mass Production for AI Data Center!

Singapore, March 13, 2024– With the continuous development of AI data centers, the demand for faster and more efficient data transmission is increasing, and the surge in demand for 800G optical modules directly reflects the escalating demand for AI-driven applications. The surge in demand for 800G optical modules is closely related to changes in data center …

FIBERSTAMP 800G OSFP MMF and SMF Silicon Photonics Modules Are in Mass Production for AI Data Center! Read More »

FIBERSTAMP unveil 100G QSFP28 DWDM4 and Non-Coherent Subsystem for COLOR ZR+ Solutions!

Singapore, March 6, 2024– Long-distance data transmission operates through two distinct modes: coherent and non-coherent. Today, FIBERSTAMP officially unveils two trailblazing 100G QSFP28 PSM DWDM4 for Non-Coherent long-distance Subsystem. These modules, built upon a 4x25G NRZ quad-carrier DWDM solution, offer options in C-band spectra, effectively spanning distances exceeding 80km. They aim to provide more cost-effective DWDM …

FIBERSTAMP unveil 100G QSFP28 DWDM4 and Non-Coherent Subsystem for COLOR ZR+ Solutions! Read More »

FIBERSTAMP Launches high sensitivity 400G and 200G QSFP-DD XPSM8 parallel optical modules to enrich the network differentiation pattern

Singapore Feb. 26th, 2024 – Diverse networks drive the discovery and advancement of differentiated technologies for optical interconnection. FIBERSTAMP recently launched two parallel optical modules, 200G QSFP DD XPSM8 and 400G QSFP DD XPSM8 based on 200G/400G QSFP DD PSM8. Products Instruction 200G QSFP DD XPSM8 – 8X25G NRZ Figure 1 – Rx Sensitivity (dBm)-1E-12 of 200G …

FIBERSTAMP Launches high sensitivity 400G and 200G QSFP-DD XPSM8 parallel optical modules to enrich the network differentiation pattern Read More »

FIBERSTAMP Unveils 400G/800G High-Speed Cables in QSFP-DD/OSFP Form Factors for AI Data Applications

Singapore, 18th, 2023 – The rise of artificial intelligence in cloud computing and AI-powered factories has driven the demand for high-speed computing and cutting-edge networks. In response, FIBERSTAMP has now introduced an 800G and 400G DAC/ACC/AOC high-speed cable product line that supports AI applications, offering optional QSFP-DD/OSFP form factors to address the needs of data …

FIBERSTAMP Unveils 400G/800G High-Speed Cables in QSFP-DD/OSFP Form Factors for AI Data Applications Read More »

triple-proof-modules

FIBERSTAMP Launches 100G QSFP28 Triple-Proof Rugged Modules for Challenging Environments

Singapore, 27th November — FIBERSTAMP introduces triple-proof 100G QSFP28 SR4/PSM4/CWDM4 rugged modules designed for edge server applications in hazardous environments (high dust, humidity, corrosion, etc.) and inhospitable or harsh industrial environments. These modules effectively alleviate the concerns and maintenance associated with the application environment of optical module products. The Industrial Internet is a cornerstone of …

FIBERSTAMP Launches 100G QSFP28 Triple-Proof Rugged Modules for Challenging Environments Read More »

FIBERSTAMP Introduces Two Distinct 400G Data Center architectures based on silicon photonics technology, Providing Optimal Choices for Different Customers

Singapore, 2023.8.24 – FIBERSTAMP has unveiled two distinct 400G data center interconnect solutions to cater to diverse client needs. With the current high-bandwidth demands of 100G/200G data centers, achieving the best 400G data center model has become a focal point in the industry. Among these, silicon photonics-based solutions are considered the most promising 400G data …

FIBERSTAMP Introduces Two Distinct 400G Data Center architectures based on silicon photonics technology, Providing Optimal Choices for Different Customers Read More »

FIBERSTAMP Sets New Industry Benchmark with 800G QSFP-DD High-Speed Copper Cable assemblies

Singapore, July 24th, 2023 – FIBERSTAMP, a leading expert in 100G PAM4 technology, continues to demonstrate its commitment to innovation as it embraces the era of 400G commercialization and embarks on the 800G journey. Today, we are proud to announce the launch of the 800G QSFP-DD ACC and the expansion of our 800G QSFP-DD DAC …

FIBERSTAMP Sets New Industry Benchmark with 800G QSFP-DD High-Speed Copper Cable assemblies Read More »

Total Upgrade And Unveiled Economical 200G Data Center Solutions

Singapore, July 5th, 2023 – FIBERSTAMP has unveiled a brand-new economical 200G data center solution, undergoing a complete upgrade. The solution features the 200G QSFP56 DR4/FR4 optical module with PAM4 DML lasers, aiming to strike a balance between investment budget and effectiveness in data centers. The structure of this data center solution is as follows: …

Total Upgrade And Unveiled Economical 200G Data Center Solutions Read More »

FIBERSTAMP Launches Economical DCI BOX and 400G QSFP DD ZR+ Coherent Optics for Open Optical Networks

Singapore, May 17th, 2023 – Boosting the huge demand for long-haul data center interconnection due to the market trend of cloud migration and large-scale integration of digital services, FIBERSTAMP introduces the new 400G QSFP DD ZR+ coherent optical module, which adopts the latest OpenZR+ specification and standard to improve the compatibility and economic efficiency of …

FIBERSTAMP Launches Economical DCI BOX and 400G QSFP DD ZR+ Coherent Optics for Open Optical Networks Read More »

FIBERSTAMP Honored by Lightwave Innovation Reviews for 50G SFP56 DWDM  

Singapore, FEB 15th 2023 – Recently, the famous media covering the global optical network industry, Lightwave, announced the 2023 Lightwave Innovation Reviews Honorees. FIBERSTAMP ‘s 50G PAM4 SFP56 DWDM 80 km (EDFA + DCM) optical module won a prize for facilitating long-distance transmission in the 5G fronthual application. FIBERSTAMP after winning the immersion cooling optical …

FIBERSTAMP Honored by Lightwave Innovation Reviews for 50G SFP56 DWDM   Read More »