25G eCPRI SFP28 to 25G eCPRI SFP28 Hardened Active Optical Cables

FIBERSTAMP's 25G eCPRI SFP28 HAOC is a portfolio of pluggable active optical cables designed for 5G Open RAN fronthaul links reach up to 100m over MMF.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • Full-duplex active optical cable with two 25G SFP28 hot-pluggable modules
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector for MMF options
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA, 25G Ethernet and eCPRI standards
  • Data rate up to 25.78125Gbps
  • Power consumption < 1W per end
  • Built-in digital diagnosis function
  • Industrial operating case temperature range from -40℃ to +85℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FSA-25G-MxxxM 25G eCPRI SFP28 MMF HAOC, up to 100m

Get a Quote

Name
Email
Company
Phone
Message