10G CPRI SFP+ to 10G CPRI SFP+ Hardened Active Optical Cables

FIBERSTAMP's 10G CPRI SFP+ HAOC is a portfolio of pluggable active optical cables designed for 5G Open RAN fronthaul links reach up to 300m over MMF.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • Full-duplex active optical cable with two 10G CPRI SFP+ hot-pluggable modules
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector for MMF options
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA, 10G Ethernet and CPRI standards
  • Data rate up to 10.3125Gbps
  • Power consumption < 0.8W per end
  • Built-in digital diagnosis function
  • Industrial operating case temperature range from -40℃ to +85℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FSA-10G-MxxxM 10G CPRI SFP+ MMF HAOC, up to 300m

Get a Quote

Name
Email
Company
Phone
Message