12G-SDI SFP+

FIBERSTAMP's 12G-SDI SFP+ optical transceiver module is designed for 12G-SDI video broadcast network links reach up to 20km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), transmitting and receiving a single lane of 12G-SDI video signal.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver module
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Compliant with SMPTE ST-297/2081/2082
  • Video pathological patterns for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI
  • Data rate up to 11.88Gbps
  • Reach up to 10-20km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 1.5W
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • MSA Pinout
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

12G-SDI SFP

Part Number Product Description
FST-12G-3120M 12G-SDI SFP+, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, duplex LC receptacle, MSA Pinout
FST-12G-3120N 12G-SDI SFP+, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, duplex LC receptacle, Non-MSA Pinout
FST-12G-xxC10M 12G-SDI CWDM SFP+, 1271~1571nm, 10km, SMF, duplex LC receptacle, MSA Pinout
FST-12G-xxC10N 12G-SDI CWDM SFP+, 1271~1571nm, 10km, SMF, duplex LC receptacle, Non-MSA Pinout

12G-SDI SFP+ Tx

Part Number Product Description
FSST-12G-3120M 12G-SDI SFP+ Tx, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, single LC receptacle, MSA Pinout
FSST-12G-3120N 12G-SDI SFP+ Tx, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, single LC receptacle, Non-MSA Pinout
FSST-12G-xxC10M 12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ Tx, 1271~1571nm, 10km, SMF, single LC receptacle, MSA Pinout
FSST-12G-xxC10N 12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ Tx, 1271~1571nm, 10km, SMF, single LC receptacle, Non-MSA Pinout

12G-SDI SFP+ Rx

Part Number Product Description
FSSR-12G-10M 12G-SDI SFP+ Rx, 10km, SMF, single LC receptacle, MSA Pinout
FSSR-12G-10N 12G-SDI SFP+ Rx, 10km, SMF, single LC receptacle, Non-MSA Pinout
FSSR-12G-20M 12G-SDI SFP+ Rx, 20km, SMF, single LC receptacle, MSA Pinout
FSSR-12G-20N 12G-SDI SFP+ Rx, 20km, SMF, single LC receptacle, Non-MSA Pinout

12G-SDI SFP+ 2Tx

Part Number Product Description
FSDT-12G-3120N 12G-SDI SFP+ 2Tx, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, duplex LC receptacle, Non-MSA Pinout
FSDT-12G-xxyyC10 12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ 2Tx, 1271~1571nm, 10km, SMF, duplex LC receptacle, Non-MSA Pinout

12G-SDI SFP+ 2Rx

Part Number Product Description
FSDR-12G-10N 12G-SDI SFP+ 2Rx, 10km, SMF, duplex LC receptacle, Non-MSA Pinout
FSDR-12G-20N 12G-SDI SFP+ 2Rx, 20km, SMF, duplex LC receptacle, Non-MSA Pinout
  •                         
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message