3G-SDI CWDM SFP

FIBERSTAMP's 3G-SDI CWDM SFP optical transceiver modules are designed for 3G-SDI video broadcast network links reach up to 40km-80km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), transmitting and receiving single-channel 3G-SDI video signal.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

3G-SDI CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 40km (MSA Pinout) - FST-3G-xxC40M

Part Number Product Description
FST-3G-27C40M 3G-SDI CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module, 1270nm, 40km, MSA Pinout
FST-3G-29C40M 3G-SDI CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module, 1290nm, 40km, MSA Pinout
... ...
FST-3G-61C40M 3G-SDI CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module, 1610nm, 40km, MSA Pinout
  • Full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Compliant with SMPTE ST-297
  • Video pathological patterns for SD/HD/3G-SDI
  • 1270nm-1610nm (20nm spacing) CWDM DFB laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Data rate up to 2.97Gbps
  • Reach up to 40km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 1.5W
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

3G-SDI CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 80km (MSA Pinout) - FST-3G-xxC80M

Part Number Product Description
FST-3G-27C80M 3G-SDI CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module, 1270nm, 80km, MSA Pinout
FST-3G-29C80M 3G-SDI CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module, 1290nm, 80km, MSA Pinout
... ...
FST-3G-61C80M 3G-SDI CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Module, 1610nm, 80km, MSA Pinout
  • Full-duplex transceiver module
  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Compliant with SMPTE ST-297
  • Video pathological patterns for SD/HD/3G-SDI
  • 1270nm-1610nm (20nm spacing) CWDM DFB laser and APD photo-detector
  • Data rate up to 2.97Gbps
  • Reach up to 80km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 1.5W
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message