Holiday Noticed: FIBERSTAMP will close its office for Chinese Spring Festival from Jan 28, 2022 until Feb 7, 2022. Thanks for the support and cooperation from all partners over the past year!

3G-SDI SFP

FIBERSTAMP's 3G-SDI SFP optical transceiver modules are designed for 3G-SDI video broadcast network links reach up to 2km-80km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), transmitting and receiving single-channel 3G-SDI video signal.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more
  • SD/HD/3G-SDI SFP Transceiver
  • SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Reach up to 2-80km over SMF
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C interface
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

Ordering Information

3G-SDI SFP

Part Number Product Description
FST-3G-3102M 3G-SDI SFP, 1310nm, 2km, MSA Pinout
FST-3G-3120M 3G-SDI SFP, 1310nm, 20km, MSA Pinout
FST-3G-3140M 3G-SDI SFP, 1310nm, 40km, MSA Pinout
FST-3G-5540M 3G-SDI SFP, 1550nm, 40km, MSA Pinout
FST-3G-3180M 3G-SDI SFP, 1310nm, 80km, MSA Pinout
FST-3G-5580M 3G-SDI SFP, 1550nm, 80km, MSA Pinout
FST-3G-xxC40M 3G-SDI CWDM SFP, 1271~1611nm, 40km, MSA Pinout
FST-3G-xxC80M 3G-SDI CWDM SFP, 1271~1611nm, 80km, MSA Pinout

3G-SDI SFP TX

Part Number Product Description
FSST-3G-3102N 3G-SDI SFP TX, 1310nm, 2km, Non-MSA Pinout
FSST-3G-3102N-I 3G-SDI SFP TX, 1310nm, 2km, Non-MSA Pinout, I-temp
FSST-3G-3120N 3G-SDI SFP TX, 1310nm, 20km, Non-MSA Pinout
FSST-3G-3140N 3G-SDI SFP TX, 1310nm, 40km, Non-MSA Pinout
FSST-3G-5540N 3G-SDI SFP TX, 1550nm, 40km, Non-MSA Pinout
FSST-3G-xxC40N 3G-SDI CWDM SFP TX, 1271~1611nm, 40km, Non-MSA Pinout

3G-SDI SFP RX

Part Number Product Description
FSSR-3G-02N 3G-SDI SFP Rx, 2km, Non-MSA Pinout
FSSR-3G-20N 3G-SDI SFP Rx, 20km, Non-MSA Pinout
FSSR-3G-40N 3G-SDI SFP Rx, 40km, Non-MSA Pinout

3G-SDI SFP 2Tx

Part Number Product Description
FSDT-3G-3102N 3G-SDI SFP 2Tx, 1310nm, 2km, Non-MSA Pinout
FSDT-3G-3120N 3G-SDI SFP 2Tx, 1310nm, 20km, Non-MSA Pinout
FSDT-3G-3140N 3G-SDI SFP 2Tx, 1310nm, 40km, Non-MSA Pinout
FSDT-3G-5540N 3G-SDI SFP 2Tx, 1550nm, 40km, Non-MSA Pinout
FSDT-3G-xxyyC40 3G-SDI CWDM SFP 2Tx, 1271~1611nm, 40km, Non-MSA Pinout

3G-SDI SFP 2Rx

Part Number Product Description
FSDR-3G-02N 3G-SDI SFP 2Rx, 2km, Non-MSA Pinout
FSDR-3G-20N 3G-SDI SFP 2Rx, 20km, Non-MSA Pinout
FSDR-3G-40N 3G-SDI SFP 2Rx, 40km, Non-MSA Pinout
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message