12G-SDI CWDM SFP+

FIBERSTAMP's 12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for 12G-SDI video broadcast network links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), transmitting and receiving a single lane of 12G-SDI video signal.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1570nm 10km (MSA Pinout) - FST-12G-xxC10M

Part Number Product Description
FST-12G-27C10M 12G-SDI CWDM SFP+, 1270nm, 10km, MSA Pinout
FST-12G-29C10M 12G-SDI CWDM SFP+, 1290nm, 10km, MSA Pinout
... ...
FST-12G-57C10M 12G-SDI CWDM SFP+, 1570nm, 10km, MSA Pinout
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Compliant with SMPTE ST-297/2081/2082
  • Video pathological patterns for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI
  • Data rate up to 11.88Gbps
  • Wavelength options: 1270nm-1570nm with 20nm spacing
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 1.5W
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • MSA Pinout
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1570nm 10km (Non-MSA Pinout) - FST-12G-xxC10N

Part Number Product Description
FST-12G-27C10N 12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, 1270nm, 10km, Non-MSA Pinout
FST-12G-29C10N 12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, 1290nm, 10km, Non-MSA Pinout
... ...
FST-12G-57C10N 12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Module, 1570nm, 10km, Non-MSA Pinout
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Compliant with SMPTE ST-297/2081/2082
  • Video pathological patterns for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI
  • Data rate up to 11.88Gbps
  • Wavelength options: 1270nm-1570nm with 20nm spacing
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 1.5W
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • Non-MSA Pinout
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message