SFP56 50GBASE-SR 850nm 100m MMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

FIBERSTAMP's 50G SFP56 SR is a pluggable optical transceiver module designed for the optical interconnects of next-generation data centers, and supports 50GBASE-SR Ethernet links reach up to 100m over dual OM4 MMF.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • Full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 53.125Gbps
  • 50G PAM4 transmitter and receiver
  • 850nm VCSEL array
  • PIN photo detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Power consumption < 2W
  • Hot Pluggable SFP form factor and Compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8472
  • Maximum link length of 100m on MMF with FEC
  • Dual LC connector receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FST-50G-SR SFP56 50GBASE-SR 850nm 100m MMF LC Optical Transceiver Module
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message