QSFP+ 40G PSM4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF MPO Optical Transceiver Modules

FIBERSTAMP's 40G QSFP+ PSM4 is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data center optical interconnects and optical transport network, and supports 40G Ethernet and OTN OTU3 links reach up to 2km/10km over 4 pairs of parallel SMF.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • Full duplex 4 channel 1310nm parallel module
  • Transmission data rate up to 10.3125Gbps or 11.3Gbps per channel
  • SFF-8436 QSFP+ compliant
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  • 4 channels 1310nm FP or DFB array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Maximum link length of 2km or 10km on G.652 SMF
  • Single male MPO (APC 8-degree) connector receptacle
  • Maximum power consumption 2.5W or 3.5W
  • Housing isolated from connector ground
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FST-40GE-PIR4 QSFP+ 40G PSM4 1310nm 2km SMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module
FST-40GE-PLR4 QSFP+ 40G PSM4 1310nm 10km SMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module
FST-40G-PIR4 QSFP+ 40G PSM4/OTU3 1310nm 2km SMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module
FST-40G-PLR4 QSFP+ 40G PSM4/OTU3 1310nm 10km SMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message