SFP28 25G eCPRI DWDM 2km/10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

FIBERSTAMP's 25G eCPRI SFP28 DWDM is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for 5G fronthaul eCPRI links reach up to 10km over dual SMF.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more
Part Number Product Description
FST-25G-xxD10-I 25G eCPRI DWDM SFP28 LR, C17~C61 100GHz, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports CPRI wireless data rate
  • C-band C17-C61 cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM system
  • Compliant to ITU-T 694.1
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Maximum power dissipation: 2W
  • Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Operating case temperature range: I-Temp (-40°C to +85°C)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (2011/65/EU, lead free)
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message