SFP28 25G eCPRI SR 850nm 100m/300m MMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

FIBERSTAMP's 25G CPRI SFP28 SR optical transceiver module is designed for 5G fronthaul, and support 25GE/CPRI links reach up to 300m over MMF.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 24.33Gbps and 25.78125Gbps data rates
  • Maximum link length of 70m/100m on OM3/OM4 MMF
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Industrial case temperature range: -40°C to +85°C

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FST-25G-SR-I SFP28 25GBASE-SR/eCPRI, 850nm, 100m, OM4 MMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
FST-25G-CSR-I SFP28 25GBASE-SR/eCPRI, 850nm, 300m, OM4 MMF, Dual LC, I-Temp

Get a Quote

Name
Email
Company
Phone
Message