SFP28 25G eCPRI ER 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

FIBERSTAMP's 25G eCPRI SFP28 ER is a pluggable optical transceiver module designed for 5G fronthaul eCPRI links reach up to 40km over dual SMF.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more
Part Number Product Description
FST-25G-ER-I 25G eCPRI SFP28 ER, 1310nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Up to 40Km reach for G.652 SMF
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • 1310nm cooled 25Gb/s EML TOSA and APD ROSA
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1.8W
  • Operating case temperature range: I-Temp (-40℃ to +85℃)
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant

Get a Quote

Name
Email
Company
Phone
Message