SFP56 50G FR 1310nm 2km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules (preliminary)

FIBERSTAMP's 50G SFP56 FR optical transceiver module is designed for 5G fronthaul reach up to 2km over SMF.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more
Part Number Product Description
50G SFP56 FR 50GE SFP56 FR, 50GBASE-FR, 1310nm, 2km, SMF, Dual LC, <3W

50G SFP56 FR

  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver module
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-FR Ethernet
  • Transmission data rate up to 53.125Gbps
  • 50G PAM4 1310nm DML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Maximum link length of 2km on SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Power consumption < 3W
  • Operating case temperature 0℃ to +70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

Get a Quote

Name
Email
Company
Phone
Message