50G SFP56 to 50G SFP56 Active Optical Cables (50G PAM4)

The FiberStamp 50G SFP56 to 50G SFP56 Active Optical Cable (AOC) is designed for 50G to 50G interconnects reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).

Get a Quote
overview
download
more
Part Number Product Description
FSAP-50G-001M 50G SFP56 Active Optical Cable, 50G PAM4, 1m
FSAP-50G-002M 50G SFP56 Active Optical Cable, 50G PAM4, 2m
FSAP-50G-003M 50G SFP56 Active Optical Cable, 50G PAM4, 3m
FSAP-50G-004M 50G SFP56 Active Optical Cable, 50G PAM4, 4m
FSAP-50G-005M 50G SFP56 Active Optical Cable, 50G PAM4, 5m
FSAP-50G-006M 50G SFP56 Active Optical Cable, 50G PAM4, 6m
FSAP-50G-007M 50G SFP56 Active Optical Cable, 50G PAM4, 7m
FSAP-50G-008M 50G SFP56 Active Optical Cable, 50G PAM4, 8m
FSAP-50G-009M 50G SFP56 Active Optical Cable, 50G PAM4, 9m
FSAP-50G-010M 50G SFP56 Active Optical Cable, 50G PAM4, 10m
…… ……
FSAP-50G-100M 50G SFP56 Active Optical Cable, 50G PAM4, 100m

50G SFP56 AOC - FSAP-50G-xxxM

  • Hot-pluggable SFP56 form-factor connectors
  • Full-duplex active optical cables
  • 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Support CDR bypass
  • Compliant with SFP56 MSA and IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-SR
  • Data rate up to 53.125Gbps
  • Power consumption < 3W per end
  • Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  •                         
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 2x 200G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 4x 100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 8x 50G SFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 200G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables (8x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 2x 100G QSFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 4x 50G QSFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 200G QSFP56 Active Optical Cables (4x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 2x 100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G SFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    120G CXP to 120G CXP Active Optical Cables (12x 10G NRZ)

     
  •       

    120G CXP to 3x 40G QSFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cables (12x 10G NRZ)

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 to 128GFC QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (4x 28G NRZ)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (4x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 2x 50G QSFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    50G QSFP28 to 50G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (2x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    56G QSFP+ to 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables (4x 14G NRZ)

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ to 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables (4x 10G NRZ)

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 10G NRZ)

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 to 32GFC SFP28 Active Optical Cables (28G NRZ)

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 to 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables (25G NRZ)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message