Holiday Noticed: FIBERSTAMP will close its office for Chinese Spring Festival from Jan 28, 2022 until Feb 7, 2022. Thanks for the support and cooperation from all partners over the past year!

40G QSFP+ to 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables (4x 10G NRZ)

The FiberStamp 40G QSFP+ to 40G QSFP+ Active Optic Cable (AOC) is designed for 40G to 40G interconnect links reach up to 300m/400m over OM3/OM4 Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).
Get a Quote
overview
download
more
Part Number Product Description
FSA-40G-001M 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 1m
FSA-40G-002M 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 2m
FSA-40G-003M 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 3m
FSA-40G-004M 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 4m
FSA-40G-005M 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 5m
FSA-40G-006M 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 6m
FSA-40G-007M 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 7m
FSA-40G-008M 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 8m
FSA-40G-009M 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 9m
FSA-40G-010M 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 10m
…… ……
FSA-40G-400M 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 400m

40G QSFP+ AOC - FSA-40G-xxxM

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form-factor connectors
  • 4 channels full-duplex active optical cables
  • 4x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Differential AC-coupled high-speed data interface
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
  • Data rate up to 41.2Gbps
  • Length up to 300m/400m over OM3/OM4 MMF
  • Power consumption < 1.5W per end
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  •                         
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 2x 200G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 4x 100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 8x 50G SFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 200G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables (8x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 2x 100G QSFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 4x 50G QSFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 200G QSFP56 Active Optical Cables (4x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 200G QSFP56 AOC LITE(4x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 2x 100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G SFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    120G CXP to 120G CXP Active Optical Cables (12x 10G NRZ)

     
  •       

    120G CXP to 3x 40G QSFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cables (12x 10G NRZ)

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 to 128GFC QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (4x 28G NRZ)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (4x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 2x 50G QSFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    50G QSFP28 to 50G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (2x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    56G QSFP+ to 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables (4x 14G NRZ)

     
  •       

    50G SFP56 to 50G SFP56 Active Optical Cables (50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 10G NRZ)

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 to 32GFC SFP28 Active Optical Cables (28G NRZ)

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 to 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables (25G NRZ)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message