3G-SDI SFP Rx

FIBERSTAMP's 3G-SDI SFP Rx single-receiver optical modules are designed for 3G-SDI video broadcast network links reach up to 2km-40km over SMF, receiving single-channel 3G-SDI video signal.

Get a Quote
overview
download
more
  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Single PIN receiver module without transmitter
  • Optional with MSA-compliant and Non-MSA-compliant versions
  • Compliant with SMPTE ST-297
  • Video pathological patterns for SD/HD/3G-SDI
  • Data rate up to 2.97Gbps
  • Reach up to 2km-40km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 0.5W
  • LC receptacle
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message