Holiday Noticed: FIBERSTAMP will close its office for Chinese Spring Festival from Jan 28, 2022 until Feb 7, 2022. Thanks for the support and cooperation from all partners over the past year!

3G-SDI SFP 2Tx

FIBERSTAMP's 3G-SDI SFP 2Tx dual-transmitter optical modules are designed for 3G-SDI video broadcast network links reach up to 2km-40km over SMF, transmitting dual-channel 3G-SDI video signals.

Get a Quote
overview
download
more
  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Dual-transmitter module without receiver
  • Non-MSA-compliant
  • Data rate up to 2x 2.97Gbps
  • Wavelength options: 1310nm and 1550nm
  • Reach up to 2km-40km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 1.8W
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C (-40°C to +85°C optional)
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message