3G-SDI SFP 2Rx

FIBERSTAMP's 3G-SDI SFP 2Rx dual-receiver optical modules are designed for 3G-SDI video broadcast network links reach up to 2km-40km over SMF, receiving dual-channel 3G-SDI video signals.

Get a Quote
overview
download
more
  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Dual PIN receiver module without transmitter
  • Non-MSA-compliant
  • Compliant with SMPTE ST-297
  • Video pathological patterns for SD/HD/3G-SDI
  • Data rate up to 2.97Gbps
  • For receiver links up to 2km-40km over SMF
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message