3G-SDI CWDM SFP Tx

FIBERSTAMP's 3G-SDI CWDM SFP Tx single-transmitter optical modules are designed for 3G-SDI video broadcast network links reach up to 40km over SMF, transmitting single-channel 3G-SDI video signal.

Get a Quote
overview
download
more
  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Single CWDM DFB laser transmitter modules without receiver
  • Optional with MSA-compliant and Non-MSA-compliant versions
  • Compliant with SMPTE ST-297
  • Video pathological patterns for SD/HD/3G-SDI
  • Data rate up to 2.97Gbps
  • Wavelength options: 1270nm-1610nm with 20nm spacing
  • Reach up to 40km/80km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 1.2W
  • LC receptacle
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message