32GFC SFP28 to 32GFC SFP28 Active Optical Cables (28G NRZ)

FIBERSTAMP's 32GFC SFP28 AOC is a portfolio of Active Optic Cable (AOC) assemblies designed for data center 32G to 32G Fibre Channel links reach up to 70m/100m over dual OM3/OM4 MMF with FEC.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more
Part Number Product Description
FSA-28G-xxxM 32GFC SFP28 AOC
FSA-28G-xxxM-I 32GFC SFP28 AOC, I-Temp

Note: xxx options are 001-100. 001 means 1 meter, 002 means 2 meters, ..., 100 means 100 meters.

Example P/N: FSA-28G-001M, FSA-28G-002M, ..., FSA-28G-100M. FSA-28G-001M-I, FSA-28G-002M-I, ..., FSA-28G-100M-I.

32GFC SFP28 AOC - FSA-28G-xxxM

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Single channel full-duplex active optical cable
  • Data rate up to 28.05Gbps
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA and FC-PI-6 3200-M5E-SN-S/3200-M5F-SN-I
  • 28Gb/s 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits within receiver and transmitter channels
  • Length up to 70m/100m with OM3/OM4 MMF (w/ FEC)
  • Power consumption < 1W per module
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

32GFC SFP28 AOC (IT) - FSA-28G-xxxM-I

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Single channel full-duplex active optical cable
  • Data rate up to 28.05Gbps
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA and FC-PI-6 3200-M5E-SN-S/3200-M5F-SN-I
  • 28Gb/s 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits within receiver and transmitter channels
  • Length up to 70m/100m with OM3/OM4 MMF (w/ FEC)
  • Power consumption < 1W per module
  • Industrial operating case temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  •                         
  •       

    800G OSFP to 800G OSFP Active Optical Cables (8x100G PAM4)

     
  •       

    800G QSFP-DD to 800G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables (8x100G PAM4)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 2x 200G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 4x 100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 8x 50G SFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 200G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables (8x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 2x 100G QSFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 4x 50G QSFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 200G QSFP56 Active Optical Cables (4x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 2x 100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G SFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    120G CXP to 120G CXP Active Optical Cables (12x 10G NRZ)

     
  •       

    120G CXP to 3x 40G QSFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cables (12x 10G NRZ)

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 to 128GFC QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (4x 28G NRZ)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (4x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 2x 50G QSFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    50G QSFP28 to 50G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (2x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    56G QSFP+ to 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables (4x 14G NRZ)

     
  •       

    50G SFP56 to 50G SFP56 Active Optical Cables (50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ to 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables (4x 10G NRZ)

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 10G NRZ)

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 to 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables (25G NRZ)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message