25G SFP28 to 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables (25G NRZ)

FIBERSTAMP's 25G SFP28 AOC is designed for 25GBASE-SR Ethernet links reach up to 100m over MMF.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more
Part Number Product Description
FSA-25G-xxxM 25G SFP28 AOC, 1m-100m
FSA-25G-xxxM-I 25G SFP28 AOC, 1m-100m, I-Temp

25G SFP28 AOC - FSA-25G-xxxM

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form-factor connectors
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
  • Data rate up to 25.78Gbps
  • Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
  • Power consumption < 1W per end
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

25G SFP28 AOC (IT) - FSA-25G-xxxM-I

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form-factor connectors
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
  • Data rate up to 25.78Gbps
  • Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
  • Power consumption < 1W per end
  • Operating case temperature range from -40°C to +85°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  •                         
  •       

    800G OSFP to 800G OSFP Active Optical Cables (8x100G PAM4)

     
  •       

    800G QSFP-DD to 800G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables (8x100G PAM4)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 2x 200G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 4x 100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 8x 50G SFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 200G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables (8x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 2x 100G QSFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 4x 50G QSFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 200G QSFP56 Active Optical Cables (4x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 2x 100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G SFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    120G CXP to 120G CXP Active Optical Cables (12x 10G NRZ)

     
  •       

    120G CXP to 3x 40G QSFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cables (12x 10G NRZ)

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 to 128GFC QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (4x 28G NRZ)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (4x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 2x 50G QSFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    50G QSFP28 to 50G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (2x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    56G QSFP+ to 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables (4x 14G NRZ)

     
  •       

    50G SFP56 to 50G SFP56 Active Optical Cables (50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ to 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables (4x 10G NRZ)

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 10G NRZ)

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 to 32GFC SFP28 Active Optical Cables (28G NRZ)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message