QSFP56 200GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

FIBERSTAMP's 200GE QSFP56 ER4 is a pluggable optical transceiver module designed for data center 200GBASE-ER4 Ethernet links reach up to 40km over dual SMF.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 212.5Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP56 MSA, CMIS V4.0, and IEEE 802.3cn 200GBASE-ER4
  • 4x 53Gb/s EML LWDM cooling transmitter and PIN receiver with SOA
  • Reach up to 40km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 9W
  • 200GAUI-4 electrical interface
  • I2C management interface
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead-free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FST-200G-ER4 QSFP56 200GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

Get a Quote

Name
Email
Company
Phone
Message