200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 50G PAM4)

The FIBERSTAMP 200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G QSFP56 AOC breakout active optical cables are designed for 200GBASE-SR4 to 4x 50GBASE-SR Ethernet links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).
Get a Quote
overview
download
more
  • High-density QSFP56 and 4x QSFP56 MSA-compliant connectors
  • 4 channels full-duplex active optical cables
  • 4x uncooled 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array (50G PAM4)
  • Compliant with QSFP56 CMIS, IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4 and 50GBASE-SR
  • Data rate up to 212.5Gbps
  • Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4/OM5) over MMF
  • Power consumption < 5W (QSFP56), < 4.5W (QSFP56)
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • Operating case temperature range from 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  •       

    800G OSFP to 800G OSFP Active Optical Cables (8x100G PAM4)

     
  •       

    800G QSFP-DD to 800G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables (8x100G PAM4)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 2x 200G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 4x 100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 8x 50G SFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 200G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables (8x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 2x 100G QSFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 4x 50G QSFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 200G QSFP56 Active Optical Cables (4x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 2x 100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G SFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    120G CXP to 120G CXP Active Optical Cables (12x 10G NRZ)

     
  •       

    120G CXP to 3x 40G QSFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cables (12x 10G NRZ)

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 to 128GFC QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (4x 28G NRZ)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (4x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 2x 50G QSFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    50G QSFP28 to 50G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (2x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    56G QSFP+ to 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables (4x 14G NRZ)

     
  •       

    50G SFP56 to 50G SFP56 Active Optical Cables (50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ to 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables (4x 10G NRZ)

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 10G NRZ)

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 to 32GFC SFP28 Active Optical Cables (28G NRZ)

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 to 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables (25G NRZ)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message