QSFP-DD 200GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km/20km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules (preliminary)

FIBERSTAMP's 200G QSFP-DD LR4 is a pluggable optical transceiver module designed for next-generation data center optical interconnects, and supports 200GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links reach up to 10km over SMF.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more
Part Number Product Description
FSTD-200G-LR4 200G QSFP-DD LR4, LWDM4, 10km/20km, SMF, Dual LC

200G QSFP-DD LR4 - FSTD-200G-LR4

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Transmission data rate up to 212.5Gb/s
  • 4x50G PAM4 EML LAN-WDM transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Low power consumption < 7W
  • Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (lead free)

Get a Quote

Name
Email
Company
Phone
Message