12G-SDI SFP+ 2Tx

FIBERSTAMP's 12G-SDI SFP+ dual-transmitter optical module is designed for 12G-SDI video broadcast network links reach up to 20km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), transmitting dual-channel 12G-SDI video signals.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more
Part Number Product Description
FSDT-12G-313120 12G-SDI SFP+ 2Tx Dual-Transmitter Optical Module, 1310nm, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, Dual LC

12G-SDI SFP+ 2Tx 1310nm 1310nm 20km - FSDT-12G-313120

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Dual 1310nm DFB transmitters module without receiver
  • Compliant with SMPTE ST-297/2081/2082
  • Video pathological patterns for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI
  • Data rate up to 2x 11.88Gbps
  • Reach up to 20km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 1.2W
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • Non-MSA Pinout
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message