112G QSFP28 AOC (4×28G NRZ)

These 128GFC parallel Active Optical Cable (AOC) assemblies transmit parallel 4x 28G NRZ signals over multimode fiber (MMF) cables up to 100m. Compliant with QSFP MSA, they are designed with high performance, high density and low power, and are ideally suited for 128G Fibre Channel (128GFC SW4) interconnectivity.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex active optical cable
  • Data rate up to 112.2Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA and FC-PI-6P 128GFC-SW4
  • 4x 28Gb/s 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits within receiver and transmitter channels
  • Supports CDR bypass
  • Length up to 100m or 300m (enhanced) with MMF
  • Power consumption < 2W per module
  • Operating case temperature range: C-Temp (0°C to 70°C) or I-Temp (-40°C to +85°C)
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FSA-112G-xxxM 128GFC QSFP28 to 128GFC QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (4x 28G NRZ)
FSA-112G-xxxM-I 128GFC QSFP28 to 128GFC QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (4x 28G NRZ), I-Temp
FSA-112G-ExxxM 128GFC QSFP28 to 128GFC QSFP28 Enhanced Active Optical Cables (4x 28G NRZ)
FSA-112G-ExxxM-I 128GFC QSFP28 to 128GFC QSFP28 Enhanced Active Optical Cables (4x 28G NRZ), I-Temp

Note: xxx options are 001-100. 001 means 1 meter, 002 means 2 meters, ..., 100 means 100 meters.

Example P/N: FSA-112G-001M, FSA-112G-002M, ..., FSA-112G-100M. FSA-112G-001M-I, FSA-112G-002M-I, ..., FSA-112G-100M-I.

  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message