120G CXP to 3x 40G QSFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cables (12x 10G NRZ)

These 120G parallel breakout Active Optical Cable (AOC) assemblies transmit parallel 12x 10G NRZ signals over multimode fiber (MMF) cables up to 150m. Compliant with CXP/QSFP MSA, they are designed with high performance, high density and low power, and are ideally suited for 12x 10G Ethernet (10GBASE-SR) to 3x 40G Ethernet (4x 10GBASE-SR) and high-performance computing interconnectivity.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • High-density CXP and 3x QSFP+ MSA-compliant connectors
  • 12 channels full-duplex active optical cables
  • 12x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Differential AC-coupled high speed data interface
  • Compliant with CXP/QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10 and 40GBASE-SR4
  • Data rate up to 120Gbps
  • Length up to 150m over MMF
  • Low power consumption < 2.5W (120G CXP) < 1.5W (40G QSFP+)
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FSB3-120G-xxxM 120G CXP to 3x 40G QSFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cables (12x 10G NRZ)

Note: xxx options are 001-100. 001 means 1 meter, 002 means 2 meters, ..., 150 means 150 meters.

Example P/N: FSB3-120G-001M, FSB3-120G-002M, ..., FSB3-120G-150M.

  •                         
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 2x 200G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 4x 100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD to 8x 50G SFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 200G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables (8x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 2x 100G QSFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD to 4x 50G QSFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (8x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 200G QSFP56 Active Optical Cables (4x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 2x 100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 to 4x 50G SFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    120G CXP to 120G CXP Active Optical Cables (12x 10G NRZ)

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 to 128GFC QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (4x 28G NRZ)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (4x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 2x 50G QSFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    50G QSFP28 to 50G QSFP28 Active Optical Cables (2x 25G NRZ)

     
  •       

    56G QSFP+ to 56G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables (4x 14G NRZ)

     
  •       

    50G SFP56 to 50G SFP56 Active Optical Cables (50G PAM4)

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ to 40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables (4x 10G NRZ)

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cables (4x 10G NRZ)

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 to 32GFC SFP28 Active Optical Cables (28G NRZ)

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 to 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cables (25G NRZ)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message