10G SFP++

FiberStamp's 10G SFP++ (SFP+ with CDR) optical transceiver modules are designed for 10G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64 and OTN OTU2e links reach up to 10km-80km over SMF.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

10GE/OTN SFP++

Part Number Product Description
FST-10G-LRS 10GE/OTN SFP++ LR, 10GBASE-LR/OTU2e, 1310nm, 10km, Dual LC
FST-10G-ERS 10GE/OTN SFP++ ER, 10GBASE-ER/OTU2e, 1550nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC
FST-10G-ZRS 10GE/OTN SFP++ ZR, 10GBASE-ZR/OTU2e, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, Dual LC
FST-10G-ZRS-E 10GE/OTN SFP++ ZR, 10GBASE-ZR/OTU2e, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, Dual LC, E-temp

10GE/OTN SFP++ LR - FST-10G-LRS

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae/OC192/STM-64
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Dual CDR with 8.5-11.3Gb/s
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • Low power consumption < 1W
  • Applicable for 10km SMF connection
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

10GE/OTN SFP++ ER - FST-10G-ERS

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae/OC192/STM-64
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 1550nm EML transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Dual CDR with 8.5-11.3Gb/s
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C
  • Low power consumption < 1W
  • Applicable for 40km SMF connection
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • RoHS6 compliant (lead free)

10GE/OTN SFP++ ZR - FST-10G-ZRS

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 9.8 to 11.3 Gb/s with CDR
  • Link length up to 80km on G.652D SMF
  • Operating case temperature range: -5°C to +75°C
  • Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Maximum power dissipation < 1.8W (Typical 1.4W)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic interface
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

10GE/OTN SFP++ ZR (ET) - FST-10G-ZRS-E

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 9.8 to 11.3 Gb/s with CDR
  • Link length up to 80km on G.652D SMF
  • Operating case temperature range: -20°C to +85°C
  • Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Maximum power dissipation < 2W (Typical 1.4W)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic interface
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

10GE/OTN DWDM SFP++ 40km - FST-10G-xxD40S

Part Number Product Description
FST-10G-17D40S 10GE/OTN DWDM SFP+ w/ CDR, C17 1563.86nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC
FST-10G-18D40S 10GE/OTN DWDM SFP+ w/ CDR, C18 1563.05nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC
... ...
FST-10G-61D40S 10GE/OTN DWDM SFP+ w/ CDR, C61 1528.77nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC
  • Compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432 and IEE802.3ae
  • Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Link length up to 40km
  • Dual CDR with 8.5-11.3Gb/s
  • 0°C to 70°C Operating Case Temperature
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  • RoHS6 compliant and lead free

Get a Quote

Name
Email
Company
Phone
Message