QSFP28 100GBASE-LR1 1310nm 10km/20km SMF LC SiPh Optical Transceiver Module

FIBERSTAMP's 100GE QSFP28 LR1 is a pluggable optical transceiver module designed for data center 100GBASE-LR1 Ethernet links reach up to 10km/20km over dual SMF with FEC.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 106.25Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3cu 100GBASE-LR1 and 100G Lambda MSA 100G-LR
  • 106Gb/s PAM4 SiPh transmitter and receiver
  • Power consumption < 4.5W
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FST-100G-LR QSFP28 100GBASE-LR1 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module
  •                         
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-DR1 1310nm 500m SMF LC SiPh Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-FR1 1310nm 2km SMF LC SiPh Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-FR1 1310nm 2km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module (preliminary)

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-LR1 1310nm 10km/20km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE- ER1 1310nm 30km/40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G BiDi SR 850nm/910nm 150m MMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4/128GFC 850nm 100m/300m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G PSM4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF MPO Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G CWDM4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G CLR4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G 4WDM-10 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km/20km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G 4WDM-40 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4 Lite 1310nm 30km/40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G eER4 1310nm 60km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G ZR4 1310nm 90km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP4 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP4 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 400m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 400m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    100G CFP to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G Loopback Active Electrical Transceiver Module

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message