Holiday Noticed: FIBERSTAMP will close its office for Chinese Spring Festival from Jan 28, 2022 until Feb 7, 2022. Thanks for the support and cooperation from all partners over the past year!

CFP4 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

FIBERSTAMP's 100G CFP4 LR4 is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data center 100GBASE-LR4 and OTN OTU4 links reach up to 10km over dual SMF.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • Hot-pluggable CFP4 form-factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 103.125Gbps (or 111.8Gbps)
  • Compliant with CFP4 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
  • Compliant with OTN OTU4 (optional)
  • 4x 28Gb/s EML LWDM cooling transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 4W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • 4 parallel electrical serial interface and AC coupling of CML signals
  • MDIO real-time digital diagnostic and control capabilities
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FSTC4-100G-LR4 CFP4 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module
FSTC4-112G-LR4 CFP4 100GBASE-LR4/OTU4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module
  •                         
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-DR1 1310nm 500m SMF LC SiPh Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-FR1 1310nm 2km SMF LC SiPh Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-LR1 1310nm 10km/20km SMF LC SiPh Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-FR1 1310nm 2km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module (preliminary)

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-LR1 1310nm 10km/20km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module (preliminary)

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE- ER1 1310nm 30km/40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module (preliminary)

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4/128GFC 850nm 100m/300m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G PSM4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF MPO Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G CWDM4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G CLR4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G 4WDM-10 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km/20km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G 4WDM-40 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4 Lite 1310nm 30km/40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G eER4 1310nm 60km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G ZR4 1310nm 90km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP4 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 400m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 400m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    100G CFP to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G Loopback Active Electrical Transceiver Module

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message