CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

FIBERSTAMP's 100G OTN CFP2 LR4 is a pluggable optical transceiver module designed for Metropolitan Area Network (MAN) OTN OTU4 links reach up to 10km over dual SMF.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • Hot-pluggable CFP2 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 103.125Gbps (or 111.8Gbps)
  • Compliant with CFP2 MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4
  • Compliant with OTN OTU4 (optional)
  • 4x 28Gb/s EML LWDM cooling transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 6W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • 4 parallel electrical serial interface and AC coupling of CML signals
  • MDIO real-time digital diagnostic(Optional) and control capabilities
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FSTC2-100G-LR4 CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module
FSTC2-112G-LR4 CFP2 100GBASE-LR4/OTU4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module
  •                         
  •       

    Siph QSFP28 100GBASE-DR1 1310nm 500m SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    Siph QSFP28 100G FR1 1310nm 2km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    Siph QSFP28 100G LR1 1310nm 10km/20km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-FR1 1310nm 2km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module(preliminary)

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G LR1 1310nm 10km/20km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module(preliminary)

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G ER1 1310nm 30km/40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module(preliminary)

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE SR-BiDi 850nm 150m MMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules(preliminary)

     
  •       

    SFP56-DD 100G FR1 1310nm 2km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules(preliminary)

     
  •       

    SFP56-DD 100G LR1 1310nm 10km/20km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules(preliminary)

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m/300m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G PSM4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF MPO Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G CWDM4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G CLR4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G 4WDM-10 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km/20km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G 4WDM-40 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4 Lite 1310nm 30km/40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G eER4 1310nm 60km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G ZR4 1310nm 90km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP4 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP4 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 400m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 400m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    100G CFP to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G Loopback Active Electrical Transceiver Module

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message