100G CFP to QSFP28 Adapter

FIBERSTAMP's 100G CFP to QSFP28 adapter is designed for 100G Ethernet and OTN OTU4 links to deploy QSFP28 transceiver modules on equipment with CFP ports. The adapter can convert a CFP interface to a QSFP28 interface.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

Features & Benefits

  • Compliant to CFP Hardware Specification Version 1.4
  • Compliant to CFP MSA Management Interface Specification Version 2.2
  • Converts 10 bidirectional 10G lanes to4 bidirectional 25G lanes
  • 1 port QSFP28 TX&RX
  • Support 100G IEEE 802.3bj NRZ FEC
  • Transmission data rate up to 28Gbps per channel
  • OTU4 compatible (FEC is invalid when OTU4 data rate mode is on)
  • FEC is configurable
  • MDIO digital diagnostic interface and control capabilities
  • Power class 2 (Adapter < 5W Max.)
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
FSC-CFP-QSFP28 100G CFP to QSFP28 Adapter
  •                         
  •       

    SiPh QSFP28 100G DR1 1310nm 500m SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    SiPh QSFP28 100G FR1 1310nm 2km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G FR1 1310nm 2km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G LR1 1310nm 10km/20km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G ER1 1310nm 30km/40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G BiDi SR1.2 850nm/910nm 150m MMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G SR4 850nm 100m/300m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G PSM4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF MPO Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G CWDM4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G CLR4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G 4WDM-10 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G LR4 1310nm 10km/20km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G 4WDM-40 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G ER4 Lite 1310nm 30km/40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G ER4 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G eER4 1310nm 60km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G ZR4 LWDM4 80km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP4 100G SR4 850nm 100m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP4 100G LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100G SR10 850nm 400m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100G LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100G ER4 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    CFP 100G SR10 850nm 400m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP 100G LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message