QSFP28 100G BiDi SR 850nm/910nm 150m MMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

FIBERSTAMP's 100G QSFP28 BiDi SR optical transceiver module is designed for 100GBASE Ethernet links reach up to 150m over MMF.
Get a Quote
overview
download
more

100GE QSFP28 BiDi SR 150m

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver module
  • VSCEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Compliant with 100GBASE SR-BiDi QSFP28 Ethernet
  • Data rate up to 103.125Gbps
  • Maximum link length of 100m on MMF
  • TX: Ch1:850nm; Ch2:910nm;RX: Ch1:910nm; Ch2:850nm
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Power consumption < 3.5W
  • Operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-DR1 1310nm 500m SMF LC SiPh Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-FR1 1310nm 2km SMF LC SiPh Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-FR1 1310nm 2km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-LR1 1310nm 10km/20km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE- ER1 1310nm 30km/40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4/128GFC 850nm 100m/300m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G PSM4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF MPO Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G CWDM4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G CLR4 1310nm 2km/10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G 4WDM-10 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km/20km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G 4WDM-40 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Modules

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4 Lite 1310nm 30km/40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G eER4 1310nm 60km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G ZR4 1310nm 90km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP4 100GBASE-SR4 850nm 100m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP4 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 400m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP2 100GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    CFP 100GBASE-SR10 850nm 400m MMF MPO Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    CFP 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km SMF LC Optical Transceiver Module

     
  •       

    100G CFP to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    QSFP28 100G Loopback Active Electrical Transceiver Module

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name
    Email
    Company
    Phone
    Message